President Raquel Bernal
Academic Vice President Silvia Caro Spinel
Administrative and Financial Vice President Olivera, Mauricio
Development and Alumni Vice President  
Research Vice President Silvia Restrepo Restrepo
General Secretary María Teresa Tobón Rubio
Deans
Faculty of Administration Veneta Stefanova Andonova Zuleta
Faculty of Architecture and Design Rafael Hernando Barragán
Faculty of Arts and Humanities Andrea Lozano Vásquez
Faculty of Sciences Daniel Cadena
Faculty of Social Sciences Mauricio Nieto Olarte
Faculty of Law Eleonora Lozano Rodríguez
Faculty of Economics Marcela Eslava Mejía
Faculty of Education Eduardo Escallón Largacha
Faculty of Engineering Rubby Casallas
Faculty of Medicine Natalia Mejía Gaviria 
Decanatura de Estudiantes María Consuelo Burgos
School of Government María Margarita Zuleta
Interdisciplinary Center for Development Studies (Cider) Nathalia Franco Borrero
Vice Deans
Administration Juan Pablo Soto (Corporate Relations Vice Dean)
Administration Marie Vinciane Servantie (Academic Vice Dean)
Sciences Yenny Rocío Hernández Pico (Research Vice Dean)
Sciences César Neyit Galindo (Academic Vice Dean)
Social Sciences Diana Agudelo (Research Vice Dean)
Education Carolina Maldonado (Academic Vice Dean)
Engineering Silvia Caro Spinel (Vice Dean)
Engineering Juan Manuel Cordovez Álvarez  (Vice Dean for Research and Innovation)
Engineering Marcela Hernández Hoyos (Vice Dean for Student Affairs)
Arts  Rondy Felipe Torres López (Vice Dean for Research and Creation) 
   
Department Directors
Anthropology Sonia Archila
Architecture Claudia Mejía Ortiz
Arts Myriam Díaz Moyano
Biological Sciences Camila González Rosas
Politic science Miguel Sánchez
Design Ricardo Sarmiento Gaffurri
Philosophy Laura Quintana
Physical Chad Leidy
Geosciences Jillian Pearse
History Luis Sánchez
History of Arts Dario Velandia Onofre
Humanities and Literature Mario Barrero Fajardo 
Biomedical engineering David Bigio Roitman
Civil and Environmental Engineering Nicolás Estrada Mejía
Systems Engineering and Computing Mario Eduardo Sánchez Puccini
Electrical and Electronic Engineering Guillermo Andrés Jiménez Estevez
Industrial Engineering Camilo Enrique Olaya Nieto
Mechanical Engineering Juan Pablo Casas Rodríguez
Chemical Engineering Andrés González Barrios
Languages and Culture Tatjana Johanna Christel Louis
Maths Maricarmen Martínez Baldares
Music Carolina Gamboa Hoyos
Psychology Ana Lucía Jaramillo
Chemistry Édgar Francisco Vargas Escamilla
Centers Directors
Applied Ethics Center Juny Montoya Vargas
Center for Innovation in Technology and Education (Conecta-TE) Luz Adriana Osorio Gomez
Other Facluties Directors
Agri-food initiative Angela María Penagos
Faculty of Social Sciences - Graduate School Mónica Lucía Espinosa
Faculty of Education - Graduate School  Jose Dario Herrera Gonzalez
Faculty of Medicine – Graduate School Rafael Guillermo Acero Colmenares
Faculty of Economics - CEDE Leopoldo Fergusson Talero
Faculty of Medicine - Research Office Luis Jorge Hernández
School of Government- Research Office Diego Iván Lucumí Cuesta
Faculty of Social Sciences – Academic Projects Office Juan Pablo Aranguren Romero
Faculty of Education – Center for Educational Assessment Julian Patricio Mariño Von Hildebrand
Faculty of Education – Center for Teaching and Learning Gary Cifuentes
Faculty of Economics - Center for Doctoral Studies  Carlos Andrés Alvarez Gallo 
Faculty of Law – Center for Doctoral Studies Jorge González Jácome
INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
Susteinable Campus Office Maurix Augusto Suárez Rodríguez
Internal audit Jorge Humberto Charry Endara
Admissions and Registration Directorate Claudia Margarita Meza Botero
Continuing Education Directorate María Andrea Leyva
Directorate for Philanthropy Carolina Ángel Moreno
Human and Organizational Management Karina Ricaurte Farfán
Directorate for Academic Management Mónica Vargas Martinez
Internationalization Office Catalina González Uribe
Planning and Evaluation Directorate Carlos Ernesto Castellanos Gutiérrez
Directorate of Positioning Carolina Mora
Directorate of Information and Technology Services Alejandro Segura
Financial Management Catalina Bernal Posada
Legal Directorate Tatiana González
Administrative services Maribel Rincón Mahecha
Information and Data Alejandro Segura Arévalo
Library System Juan Pablo Siza
Office for Technology and Knowledge Transfer  Jairo Arturo Escobar Gutierrez
Uniandes Publications Juan Camilo González Galvis
Ombudsperson Margarita María Gómez Ordóñez
Admissions Alejandro Rico Restrepo
Acquisitions and Alliances Ana Dolores Muñoz
Financial Support for Students Ana María Neiza Romero
Career Path Center Ana María Cancelado
Communications Mario Andrés Ruiz Zuluaga
Community Building Affairs Office Adriana Díaz Hernández
Head of Counseling Ángela María Patiño Gómez
Head of Cultural Management Ximena Guerrero Palacio
Services to the community Jimena Hernandez Borrero
Head of Scouting and Promotion Gina Linares Barrero
Registry Juana Margarita Lopera Doncell
Security and Basic Services Jorge Manrique