President Alejandro Gaviria Uribe
Academic Vice President Raquel Bernal
Administrative and Financial Vice President Óscar Armando Pardo Aragón 
Development and Alumni Vice President Eduardo Behrentz Valencia
Research Vice President Silvia Restrepo Restrepo
General Secretary María Teresa Tobón Rubio
Deans
Faculty of Administration Veneta Andonova
Faculty of Architecture and Design Rafael Hernando Barragán
Faculty of Arts and Humanities Patricia Zalamea Fajardo
Faculty of Sciences Ferney Javier Rodríguez Dueñas
Faculty of Social Sciences Mauricio Nieto
Faculty of Law Catalina Botero Marino
Faculty of Economics Marcela Eslava
Faculty of Education Eduardo Escallón
Faculty of Engineering Alfonso Reyes Alvarado
Faculty of Medicine Natalia Mejía Gaviria 
Decanatura de Estudiantes María Consuelo Burgos
School of Government María Margarita Zuleta
Applied Ethics Center Juny Montoya
Interdisciplinary Center for Development Studies (Cider) Nathalia Franco Borrero
Vice Deans
Administration Juan Pablo Soto (Corporate Relations Vice Dean)
Administration Vinciane Servantie (Academic Vice Dean)
Sciences Martha Josefina Vives Flórez (Research Vice Dean)
Social Sciences Diana Agudelo (Research Vice Dean)
Social Sciences Tatiana Andia (Postgraduate Vice Dean)
Social Sciences Juan Pablo Aranguren (Academic Projects Vice Dean)
Engineering Silvia Caro Spinel (Vice Dean)
Engineering Juan Carlos Briceño Triana (Graduate School Vice Dean)
Department Directors
Anthropology Margarita Serje
Architecture Claudia Mejía Ortiz
Arts Myriam Díaz Moyano
Biological Sciences Jorge Alberto Molina
Politic science Laura Wills Otero
Design Ricardo Sarmiento
Philosophy Carlos Andrés Manrique Ospina
Physical Chad Leidy
Geosciences Jillian Pearse
History Muriel Laurent
History of Arts Verónica Uribe
Humanities and Literature Francia Elena Goenaga
Biomedical engineering Juan Manuel Cordovez
Civil and Environmental Engineering Luis Alejandro Camacho Botero
Systems Engineering and Computing Yezid Enrique Donoso Meisel
Electrical and Electronic Engineering Andrés Felipe Gómez
Industrial Engineering Camilo Enrique Olaya Nieto
Mechanical Engineering Juan Pablo Casas Rodríguez
Chemical Engineering Andrés González Barrios
Languages and Culture Tatjana Louis
Maths Maricarmen Martínez Baldares
Music Carolina Gamboa Hoyos
Psychology Ana Lucía Jaramillo
Chemistry Édgar Francisco Vargas Escamilla
Center for Journalism Studies (Ceper) Jimena Zuluaga
Centers Directors
Spanish Center Andrea Junguito
Center for International Studies (Cei)  
Centro de Estudios sobre Desarrollo Económico (Cede) Hernando Zuleta González
Center for Drug and Safety Studies María Alejandra Vélez
Center for Innovation in Technology and Education (Conecta-TE) Luz Adriana Osorio Gómez
Center for Research and Creation - Faculty of Arts and Humanities David Solodkow
Center for Socio-Legal Research (Cijus) Isabel Cristina Jaramillo (Research Director)
INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
Campus Management Maurix Augusto Suárez Rodríguez
Internal audit Jorge Humberto Charry Endara
Admissions and Registration Directorate Claudia Margarita Meza Botero
Shared services center Directorate Elizabeth Figueroa
Directorate for Philanthropy Carolina Ángel Moreno
Continuing Education Directorate Diana Betancourt Galindo
Human and Organizational Management Sonia Patricia Murillo Ruiz
Directorate for Academic Management and Development Francisco Zarur
Internationalization Office Catalina González
Research and Doctoral Management Adriana Rosillo
Planning and Evaluation Directorate Carlos Castellanos
Directorate of Positioning Carolina Mora
Directorate of Information and Technology Services Cinthya Sánchez
Financial Management Diana Vesga
Legal Directorate Eduardo Zorro Rubio
Uniandes Publications Julio Paredes
Ombudsperson Margarita María Gómez Ordóñez
Admissions Alejandro Rico Restrepo
Acquisitions and Supplies Paola Andrea García Huérfano
Financial Support for Students Ana María Neiza Romero
Career Path Center María Camila Venegas
Communications Mario Andrés Ruiz Zuluaga
Medical and Occupational Health Department Germán Otálora González
Head of Counseling Ángela María Patiño Gómez
Head of Cultural Management Ximena Guerrero Palacio
Head of Business and Services to the community Jimena Hernandez Borrero
Head of Scouting and Promotion Gina Linares Barrero
Registry Juana Margarita Lopera Doncell
Public relations Ruth Adriana Sierra
Security and Basic Services Jorge Manrique
Administrative services Andrés Hernán García Pérez
Campus services María Andrea Leyva Mosquera
Library System Karina Ricaurte
Treasury  
Foundation of the University of the Andes in New York Go to site