President Pablo Navas Sanz de Santamaría
Academic Vice President Carl Langebaek Rueda
Administrative and Financial Vice President Teresa Gómez Torres
Development and Alumni Vice President Eduardo Behrentz Valencia
Research Vice President Silvia Restrepo Restrepo
General Secretary María Teresa Tobón Rubio
Deans
Faculty of Administration Eric Rodriguez
Faculty of Architecture and Design Rafael Hernando Barragán
Faculty of Arts and Humanities Patricia Zalamea Fajardo
Faculty of Sciences Ferney Javier Rodríguez Dueñas
Faculty of Social Sciences Hugo Fazio Vengoa
Faculty of Law Catalina Botero Marino
Faculty of Economics Juan Camilo Cárdenas
Faculty of Education Eduardo Escallón
Faculty of Engineering Alfonso Reyes Alvarado
Faculty of Medicine Luis Andrés Sarmiento Rodríguez
Decanatura de Estudiantes María Consuelo Burgos
School of Government Eduardo Pizano
Applied Ethics Center Juny Montoya
Interdisciplinary Center for Development Studies (Cider) Óscar Armando Pardo Aragón
Vice Deans
Administration Juan Pablo Soto (Corporate Relations Vice Dean)
Administration José Miguel Ospina Silva (Academic Vice Dean)
Sciences Martha Josefina Vives Flórez (Research Vice Dean)
Social Sciences Felipe Castañeda Salamanca (Research and Postgraduate Studies Vice Dean)
Engineering Carlos Francisco Rodriguez (Vice Dean)
Engineering Juan Carlos Briceño Triana (Graduate School Vice Dean)
Department Directors
Anthropology Margarita Serje
Architecture Claudia Mejía Ortiz
Arts Ricardo Arias
Biological Sciences Adolfo Amézquita Torres
Politic science Laura Wills Otero
Design Ricardo Sarmiento
Philosophy Carlos Andrés Manrique Ospina
Physical Gabriel Téllez Acosta
Geosciences Rodrigo Alberto Marín
History Muriel Laurent
History of Arts Verónica Uribe
Humanities and Literature Andrea Lozano Vásquez
Biomedical engineering Juan Manuel Cordovez
Civil and Environmental Engineering Luis Alejandro Camacho Botero
Systems Engineering and Computing Yezid Enrique Donoso Meisel
Electrical and Electronic Engineering Andrés Felipe Gómez
Industrial engineer Andrés Medaglia González
Mechanical Engineering Juan Pablo Casas Rodríguez
Chemical engineering Oscar Alberto Álvarez Solano
Languages and Culture Hugo Hernán Ramírez
Maths René Meziat
Music Carolina Gamboa Hoyos
Psychology Diana María Agudelo Vélez
Chemistry Édgar Francisco Vargas Escamilla
Center for Journalism Studies (Ceper) Ómar Rincón Rodríguez
Centers Directors
Spanish Center Andrés Fernando Forero Gómez
Center for International Studies (Cei)  
Centro de Estudios sobre Desarrollo Económico (Cede) Hernando Zuleta González
Center for Studies on Orinoquía Carlos Montenegro
Center for Drug and Safety Studies Hernando Zuleta González
Center for Innovation in Technology and Education (Conecta-TE) Luz Adriana Osorio Gómez
Center for Research and Creation - Faculty of Arts and Humanities David Solodkow
Center for Socio-Legal Research (Cijus) Isabel Cristina Jaramillo (Directora de investigaciones)
INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
Campus Management Maurix Augusto Suárez Rodríguez
Internal audit Jorge Charry
Admissions and Registration Directorate Claudia Margarita Meza Botero
Directorate for Philanthropy Carolina Ángel Moreno
Continuing Education Directorate Diana Betancourt Galindo
Human and Organizational Management Sonia Patricia Murillo Ruiz
Directorate for Academic Management and Development Francisco Zarur
Internationalization Office Carolyn Finck
Research and Doctoral Management Adriana Rosillo
Planning and Evaluation Directorate Carlos Castellanos
Directorate of Positioning Carolina Mora
Directorate of Information and Technology Services  
Financial Management Wei-maa Hung Varela
Legal Directorate Eduardo Zorro Rubio
Uniandes Publications Julio Paredes
Ombudsperson Margarita María Gómez Ordóñez
Admissions Alejandro Rico Restrepo
Acquisitions and Supplies Paola Andrea García Huérfano
Financial Support for Students Ana María Neiza Romero
Career Path Center María Camila Venegas
Medical and Occupational Health Department Germán Otálora González
Head of Counseling Ángela María Patiño Gómez
Head of Cultural Management Ximena Guerrero Palacio
Head of Business and Services to the community Jimena Hernandez Borrero
Head of Scouting and Promotion Gina Linares Barrero
Registry Juana Margarita Lopera Doncell
Public relations Ruth Adriana Sierra
Security and Basic Services Jorge Manrique
Library System Ángela María Mejía
Treasury Elizabeth Figueroa López
Foundation of the University of the Andes in New York Go to site